Painesville City Local Schools

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
Español

Athletic Schedules/Summer Workouts

2017-18 HHS HMS Schedules

(Though this page is updated very frequently- dates are still subject to change.  The Arbiter Schedule link on the right will eventually be the place to go for the best results, individual team schedules, and the HHS HMS calendar view (click "details.")  However, this page will be the most accurate for now.

 

HHS HMS SUMMER WORKOUTS FOR ALL SPORTS (please scroll down for regular season schedules)

 

BFS- Lifting for all athletes: June and July Monday through Friday 10-12 PM- Andy Oudomlith (440-339-3139) 

 

HHS Football- Dan Cvelbar (440-487-0461)

 

Workouts @ HHS unless noted.

 

5/30-6/15: Lifting 8-10 PM (Wednesdays @ Rec Park)

6/19-6/21: Mini-Camp 8-12 PM @ Rec Park

6/22-6/3: Lifting 8-10 PM (Wednesdays @ Rec Park)

7/5-7/6: Lifting 8-10 PM (Wednesdays @ Rec Park)

 

7/10-7/12: Mini-Camp 8-12 PM @ Rec Park

7/3: Lifting: 8-10 PM

7/17-7/19: Mini-Camp 8-12 PM @ Rec Park

7/24-7/27: Lifting 8-10 PM (Wednesdays @ Rec Park)

7/31- Mandatory Practices Begin- 7-1 PM

 

HMS Football- Rod Coffee (roderick.coffee@pcls.net)

 

Workouts @ HHS unless noted.

 

June and July: Mondays, Tuesdays, Thursdays 9-11 AM

 

OFF: July 4th, and July 27

 

7/31- Mandatory Practices Begin- 9:30-12:30 PM @ HMS

 

HHS HMS Wrestling (van.mcreath@pcls.net)

 

Workouts @ HHS.

 

June and July: Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays 9-11 Lifting

                        Tuesdays, Thursdays 11-1 Open Mats

 

HHS Boys Basketball Dave Wojcichowski (216-288-3743)

 

Workouts @ HHS

 

June and July: Monday, Tuesdays, Thursdays 8-10 AM Lifting

 

Other Dates:

5/27- 10-12 Clinic

5/31- 6-7:30 PM Open Gym

6/3- 9-4 PM Shootout

6/8- 6-8 PM Shootout

6/10- 10-12 PM Shootout @ Madison

6/11-6/13 9-4 PM Shootouts

6/17- 10-12 PM Open Gym

6/21- 6-8 PM Shootout

6/24- 10-12 PM Open Gym

6/28- 6-8 PM Shootout

7/1- 10-12 PM Shootout

 

HMS Boys Basketball- Rod Coffee (roderick.coffee@pcls.net)

 

Wednesday June 21st 11-12:30 PM @ HHS

Wednesday June 28th 11-12:30 PM @ HMS

Monday July 28th 11-12:30 PM @ HHS CANCELED

 

Wed J

HHS Girls Basketball John Sams (johnie.sams@pcls.net)

 

Workouts @ HHS.

 

June and July: Tuesdays and Thursdays 4:30-6:30 PM

 

Summer League Nights- Mondays and Wednesdays from June 5th until June 28th

 

HMS Girls Basketball Dylan Minick (dylan.minick@pcls.net)

 

Workouts @ HMS.

 

June and July: Tuesdays and Thursdays 11-1 PM

 

HHS Volleyball Nicole Snyder (nasnyderrr@gmail.com)

 

Workouts @ HHS - Schedule TBA- contact Coach Snyder for details

 

 

HMS Volleyball Kristal Rogers (kristal.rogers@pcls.net)

 

Workouts @ HMS.

 

June and July: 9:30-11 AM

 

6/27, 6/29. 7/6, 7/11, 7/18, 7/20, 7/25, 7/26, 7/27

 

HHS Boys Soccer Alvin Bunch (coachalpbunch@gmail.com)

 

Workouts @ Rec Park.

 

June and July: 4:30-6 PM Tuesdays and Thursdays

 

4-6 PM: 7/27, 7/28, 7/31

 

HMS Boys Soccer Natalie Sisler (natalie.sisler@pcls.net)

 

@ Maple Elementary all of June on Tuesdays and Thursdays- 9-11 AM (in addition to 6/28)

 

@ Rec Park all of July-

7/6 8-11 AM

7/11 8-10 AM

7/12 10-12 PM

7/13 8-10 AM

7/18 8-10 AM

7/19 10-12 PM

7/20 8-10 AM

7/26 8-11 AM

7/27 8-11 AM
7/31 10-12 PM

 

HHS Girls Soccer Chris Hoffer (christopher@pcls.net)

 

Workouts @ HHS unless noted.

 

June and July

 

Monday through Friday 9-11 AM

 

In addition:

 

After July 6th- 7-9 PM on Tuesdays and Thursdays @ Rec Park

 

HMS Girls Soccer Tiger Alexander (tigeralexander28@gmail.com)

 

Workouts @ HHS unless noted.

 

Weightlifting @ HHS Tuesday and Thursday 9-11 AM

 

Open Fields @ Heritage in June- Mondays/Wednesdays 9-11 AM - Fridays TBA (coach will notify through REMIND 101)

                    

HHS Cheerleading Tora Jones (stayfitin08@gmail.com)

 

Workouts at HHS.

 

June: Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays 12-2 PM (in addition to 6/15)

July (after 7/5): 7/6- 3-5 PM

                           Beginning 7/10- Monday through Thursday 3-5 PM

 

HHS HMS Tennis Barb Dunagan (HHS) (barbara.dunagan@pcls.net)  Min Zhang (HMS) (wen160911@icloud.com)

 

Workouts at HHS.

 

June and July until 7/26:

 

Tuesdays and Thursdays 6:30-8:30 PM 

Fridays 9-11 AM

 

HHS HMS GOLF Scott Cummings (HHS) scott.cumming@pcls.net Dennis Zawicki (HMS) dennis.zawicki@pcls.net

 

June and July:

 

Mondays- 9 AM @ Painesville Country Club

Tuesdays- 10-11:30 AM @ HHS 

Thursdays- 10-11:30 AM @ HHS

 

HHS HMS CROSS COUNTRY Phil Schar phillip.schar@pcls.net

 

July

 

M, W, F - 8-9:30 AM @ Rec Park

T, R - 10-11:00 AM @ HHS

 

 

Regular Season 

 

FALL 2017

 

HHS FB

8/8 @ Fairport (S) 10 AM 

8/12 @ Perry (S) TBA AWAY

8/18 @ Lakewood (S) 6 PM AWAY new

8/25 vs. Berkshire 7 PM HOME

9/1 vs. Clearview 7 PM HOME

9/8 @ Riverside 7:30 PM AWAY

9/15 @ Orange 7 PM AWAY

9/22 vs. West Geauga 7 PM HOME

9/29 @ Geneva 7 PM AWAY

10/6 @ Wickliffe 7 PM AWAY

10/13 vs. Beachwood 7 PM HOME

10/20 @ Chagrin Falls 7 PM AWAY

10/27 vs. Perry 7 PM HOME

 

HHS JV FB

8/26 @ Berkshire 10 AM AWAY

9/2 @ Clearview 10 AM AWAY

9/9 @ Riverside 10 AM AWAY

9/16 vs. Orange 9 AM HOME

9/23 @ West Geauga 10 AM AWAY

9/30 @ Geneva 10 AM AWAY

10/7 vs. Wickliffe 10 AM HOME

10/14 @ Beachwood 7 PM AWAY

10/21 @ Chagrin Falls 10 AM AWAY

10/28 @ Perry 10 AM AWAY

 

HMS FB 

8/16 @ Cuyahoga Hts. (S) 6 PM AWAY

8/23 vs. Chagrin Falls 4:30 HOME

8/30 vs. West Geauga 6:00 PM HOME

9/6 @ Kirtland 4:30 PM AWAY

9/12 @ Geneva 5:00 PM AWAY

9/19 @ Orange 4:30 PM AWAY

9/27 vs. Perry 6:00 PM HOME

10/3 @ Wickliffe 4:30 PM AWAY

10/11 vs. Fairport 7:00 PM HOME

 

HHS BSOC (HOME GAMES AT JACK BRITT MEMORIAL STADIUM UNLESS NOTED)

8/5 @ University (S) 12:00 PM (JV & V) AWAY

8/8 vs. Garfield Heights (S) JV 5:00 PM HOME (AT MAPLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL)

8/8 vs. Garfield Heights (S) V 5:00 PM HOME 

8/10 vs. Madison (S) JV 3:00 PM HOME (AT MAPLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL)

8/10 vs. Madison (S) V 5:00 PM HOME

8/22 vs. Hawken JV/V 5/7:00 PM HOME (JV GAME AT MAPLE)

8/24 vs. Chardon JV 5:00 HOME (AT MAPLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL)

8/26 @ Cloverleaf JV/V 11/1:00 PM AWAY

8/29 @ Orange JV/V 5/7:00 PM AWAY

8/31 @ VASJ JV/V 5/7:00 PM AWAY

9/5 @ West Geauga JV/V 5/7:00 PM AWAY

9/9 vs. Max Hayes JV 1:00 PM HOME (AT MAPLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL)

9/12 vs. Geneva JV/V 5/7:00 PM HOME (JV GAME AT MAPLE)

9/14 @ Andrews Osborne V 5:00 PM AWAY

9/14 vs. Eastlake North JV 5:00 PM HOME (AT MAPLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL)

9/19 @ Chagrin Falls JV/V 5/7:00 PM AWAY

9/21 vs. John Hay JV 5:00 PM HOME (AT MAPLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL)

9/23 vs. Hickory JV/V 1/3:00 PM HOME

9/26 vs.Cornerstone V 5:00 PM HOME

9/30 @ Riverside JV/V 5/7:00 PM AWAY

10/3 vs. Perry JV/V 5/7:00 PM HOME (JV GAME AT MAPLE)

10/4 @ NDCL JV/V 5/7:00 PM AWAY

10/10 vs. Edgewood  JV/V 5/7:00 PM HOME (JV GAME AT MAPLE)

10/12 @ Kenston JV/V 5/7:00 PM AWAY 

10/14 vs. Conneaut JV/V 1/3:00 PM HOME

 

HHS VARSITY GSOC (HOME GAMES AT JACK BRITT MEMORIAL STADIUM UNLESS NOTED)

7/8 @ Canfield (S) TBA AWAY

8/5 @ Streetsboro (S) TBA AWAY

8/10 vs. Maplewood (S) 7 PM HOME

8/22 @ Chardon 7 PM AWAY

8/24 @ Independence 7 PM AWAY

8/29 @ Pymatuning Valley 7 PM AWAY

8/31 vs. Wickliffe 7 PM HOME

9/5 vs. Geneva 7 PM HOME

9/7 @ Beachwood 7 PM AWAY

9/12 @ Fuchs Mizrachi 5:00 PM AWAY

9/14 @ Berkshire 7:00 PM AWAY

9/19 vs. Euclid 7:00 PM HOME

9/21 @ Riverside 7:00 PM AWAY

9/25 vs. Perry 7:00 PM HOME

9/28 vs. Shaw 7:00 PM HOME

10/3 @ Garfield Hts. 7 PM AWAY

10/5 vs. Cuyahoga Hts. 7 PM HOME

10/7 @ Cuyahoga Falls 7 PM AWAY

10/12 vs. Orange 7 PM HOME

 

HMS BSOC

8/17 @ Brush (Memorial Jr. High) (S) 4:30 PM

8/24 @ Orange 4:30 PM AWAY

8/28 @ Orange (Reserve Squad) 4:30 PM

8/29 vs. Geneva 4:30 PM HOME

8/30 @ Garfield Heights (Reserve Squad) 4:30 PM AWAY 

8/31 @ Ruffing TBA AWAY POSTPONED

9/5 @ Berkshire 4:30 PM AWAY

9/7 vs. Beachwood 4:30 PM HOME

9/12 @ Kirtland 4:30 PM AWAY

9/13 @ CVCA 4:30 PM AWAY

9/14 @ Perry 4:30 PM AWAY

9/16 @ University 9:30 AM AWAY

9/18 @ Hawken 4:30 PM AWAY

9/19 vs. Cardinal 4:30 PM HOME

9/21 vs. Andrew Osborne (Reserve Squad) 4:30 PM HOME

9/26 vs. Wickliffe 4:30 PM HOME

9/28 vs. Orange 4:30 PM HOME

10/2 vs. Garfield Heights (Reserve Squad) 4:30 PM HOME

10/4 CVC Tournament TBA

10/5 CVC Tournament TBA

10/7 CVC Tournament HOME TBA

 

HMS GSOC 

8/15 vs. Crestwood (Scrimmage) HOME 4:30 PM

8/21 vs. Orange 4:30 PM HOME

8/23 @ Kirtland 4:30 PM AWAY CANCELED

8/28 vs. Perry 4:30 PM HOME

8/30 vs. Garfield Heights 4:30 PM HOME

9/5 vs. Wickliffe 4:30 PM HOME

9/6 vs. Shaker 4:30 PM HOME

9/7 @ Garfield Heights 4:30 PM AWAY

9/11 vs. Beachwood 4:30 PM HOME

9/12 vs. Kirtland 4:30 PM HOME ADDED

9/13 @ Orange 4:30 PM AWAY

9/18 @ Kirtland 4:30 PM AWAY CHANGED

9/19 @ Perry 4:30 PM AWAY

9/27 @ Wickliffe 4:30 PM AWAY

9/28 @ Shaker 4:30 PM AWAY

10/2 @ Beachwood 4:30 PM AWAY 

10/4 CVC Tournament TBA

10/5 CVC Tournament TBA

10/7 CVC Tournament AWAY TBA

 

HHS VB

 

8/21 @ Cleveland Central Catholic 5/6:15 AWAY

8/24 vs. Richmond Hts. 5/6:15 PM HOME

8/29 @ Kirtland 5/6:15 PM AWAY

8/31 vs. Hawken 5/6:15 PM HOME
9/5 @ Cuyahoga Hts. 5/6:15 PM AWAY

9/6 vs. Cornerstone 5/6:15 PM HOME
9/7 vs. Cardinal 5/6:15 PM HOME

9/12 vs. Fairport 5/6:15 PM HOME

9/14 vs. Berkshire 5/6:15 PM HOME

9/18 @ Richmond Hts. 5/6:15 PM AWAY

9/19 @ Madison 5/6:15 PM AWAY

9/20 vs. Kirtland 5/6:15 PM HOME

9/25 @ Hawken 5/6:15 PM AWAY

9/27 vs. Cuyahoga Hts. 5/6:15 PM HOME

10/3 @ Cardinal 5/6:15 PM AWAY

10/5 @ Fairport 5/6:15 PM AWAY
10/10 @ Berkshire 5/6:15 PM AWAY

TBD THREE GAMES @ AOA TOURNEY

 

HMS VB

 

8/16 vs. Fairport (S) 4:30 PM HOME

8/21 vs. Orange 4:30 PM HOME

8/23 @ Beachwood 4:30 PM AWAY

8/28 vs. Richmond Hts. 4:30 PM HOME

8/30 vs. Chagrin Falls 4:30 PM HOME
9/5 @ Wickliffe 4:30 PM AWAY

9/7 vs. Independence 4:30 PM HOME

9/11 @ Cuyahoga Hts. 4:30 PM AWAY

9/13 @ Kirtland 4:30 PM AWAY

9/14 vs. West Geauga 4:30 PM HOME

9/18 @ Geneva 4:30 PM AWAY

9/20 vs. Perry 4:30 PM HOME

9/25 @ Berkshire 4:30 PM AWAY

9/27 vs. Cardinal 4:30 PM HOME

9/28 @ Hawken 4:30 PM AWAY
10/2 @ Fairport 4:30 PM AWAY

10/4 - 10/7 Tournaments

 

HHS XC

 

8/19 @ Malone
8/26 @ Berkshire
9/2 @ Garfield Park (Mentor)
9/9 @ Walsh
9/16 @ Boardman
9/23 @ Cardinal
9/30 @ Madison
10/7 @ Trumball
10/14 @ CVC (Hawken)
10/21- Districts Lakeland

 

HMS XC

 

8/26 @ Berkshire TBA AWAY

8/29 @ Hawken G 4:30 PM AWAY

9/5 vs. Berkshire, Beachwood, Kirtland 4:30 PM HOME

9/11 @ Perry TBA AWAY

9/13 @ West Geauga 4:30 PM AWAY

9/19 @ Wickliffe 4:30 PM AWAY

9/21 @ Mentor Memorial 4:30 PM AWAY

9/26 @ Independence 4:30 PM AWAY

10/3 OPEN CVC DATE

10/7 @ Orange CVC Invitational 9:00 AM AWAY

 

HHS GOLF

 

8/7 @ Brush "Manakiki Golf Course" JV/V 10AM AWAY

8/8 vs. Brush "Painesville Golf Course" 10AM HOME

8/9 @ Cuyahoga Heights "Astorhurst Golf Course"  10AM AWAY

8/10 @ CVC Preseason "Pine Hills Golf Course" 9AM AWAY

8/14 @ Cleveland Heights "Highland Park Gold Course" 4 PM AWAY

8/16 @ Saint John's "Maple Ridge Golf Course" 4PM AWAY

8/21 vs. Cardinal "Painesville Golf Course" 4PM HOME

8/23 vs. Wickliffe "Painesville Golf Course" 4PM HOME

8/30 @ Kirtland "St. Denise Golf Course" 4PM AWAY

9/6 @ Independence "Seneca Golf Course" 4PM AWAY

9/7 @ Bedford "Shawnee Golf Course" 4PM AWAY

9/11 vs. Cleveland Heights "Painesville Golf Course" 4PM HOME

9/13 @ Berkshire "Pleasant Hills Golf Course" 4PM AWAY

9/14 vs. Bedford "Painesville Golf Course" 4PM HOME

9/18 @ CVC Postseason "Windmill Lakes Golf Course" 8AM AWAY

9/20 @ Grand River Academy "Chapel Hills Golf Course" 4PM AWAY

9/25 vs. Saint John's "Painesville Golf Course" 4PM HOME

9/26 vs. Grand River Academy "Painesville Golf Course" 4PM HOME

9/27 vs Andrews Osborne "Painesville Golf Course" 4PM HOME

 

HHS JV GOLF

 

8/8 @ Aurora "Walden  Golf Course" TBA AWAY

8/9 vs. Brush "Painesville Golf Course" 10AM HOME

8/16 vs. Cuyahoga Heights "Painesville Golf Course" 4PM HOME

8/21 @ Cardinal "Rolling Green Golf Course" 4PM AWAY

8/23 @ Wickliffe "Pine Ridge Golf Course" 4PM AWAY 

8/30 vs. Kirtland "Painesville Golf Course" 4PM HOME

9/6 vs. Independence "Painesville Golf Course" 4PM HOME

9/11 vs. Aurora 'Painesville Golf Course" 4PM HOME

9/13 vs. Berkshire "Painesville Golf Course" 4PM HOME

9/19 @ CVC Postseason Madison 3PM AWAY

 

HHS TENNIS

8/14 @ Perry 4PM AWAY 

8/16 vs. West Geauga 4PM HOME

8/21 @ Perry 4PM AWAY

8/23 @ Euclid 4PM AWAY

8/30 vs. Chardon 4PM HOME

8/31 vs. Madison 4PM HOME

9/6 @ Geneva 4PM AWAY

9/7 vs Willoughby 4PM HOME

9/11 @ West Geauga 4PM AWAY

9/13 vs. Perry 4PM HOME

9/18 @ St. John's 4PM AWAY

9/21 vs. Euclid 4PM HOME

9/25 @ Willoughby South 4PM AWAY

9/28 @ Cleveland Heights TBA AWAY

 

HMS TENNIS

8/17 @ Chardon 4:00 PM AWAY

8/23 vs. Lakeside 4:00 PM HOME

8/28 St. John and Paul TBA

8/31 @ Lakeside 4:00 PM AWAY

9/12 @ Andrews Osborne 4:00 PM AWAY

9/18 St. John and Paul TBA

9/20 vs. Andrews Osborne 4:00 PM HOME

9/25 @ Chardon AWAY 4:00 PM AWAY

9/27 St. John and Paul TBA

9/28 vs. Cleveland Heights HOME TENTATIVE

10/2 vs. Chardon 4:00 PM HOME

 

 

WINTER 

 

HHS BBB

 

Tuesday Dec 5th @ Fairport 530/7 pm
Friday  Dec 8th @ Wickliffe 430/6/730
Tuesday Dec 12th @ Geneva 430/6/730
Friday   Dec. 15th HOME vs Beachwood 430/6/730
Friday   Dec. 22nd HOME vs Chagrin 430/6/730
Saturday Dec.23rd HOME vs Riverside  430/6 pm
Friday & Saturday Dec 29/30 away tourney
Thursday Jan 4th  @ Perry 430/6/730
Saturday Jan 6th @ Orange   1230/2/330
Tuesday Jan 9th @ West G   430/6/730
Friday Jan 12th HOME vs Geneva 430/6/730
Friday Jan 19th HOME vs Wickliffe 430/6/730
Saturday Jan 20 2/330 vs.Gilmour 2/3:30
Tuesday Jan 23rd @ Chagrin 430/6/730
Friday Jan 26th HOME vs Orange 430/6/730
Friday Feb 2nd HOME vs West G  430/6/730
Friday Feb 9th HOME vs Perry  430/6/730
Saturday Feb 10th HOME vs Eastlake North 4/5:30 PM
Friday Feb 16th @ Beachwood 430/6/730
Saturday Feb 17th @ Riverside 6/730
Friday Feb 23rd @ Independence 6/730
 
HMS BBB
 
11/7 vs. Fairport 
11/9 vs. Orange
11/14 @ Beachwood
11/16 vs. Richmond Heights
11/20 vs. Chagrin 
11/28 @ Wickliffe
11/30 vs. Independence
12/5 @ Cuyahoga Hts.
12/7 @ Kirtland
12/12 vs. West Geauga
12/14 @ Geneva
12/19 vs. Perry
12/21 @ Berkshire moved to 12/20
1/9 vs. Cardinal
1/11 @ Fairport
1/16 @ Hawken
1/18-1/20 Tournaments
 
HHS GBB

11/27 vs. Riverside 5/6:30 PM new moved from 1/5
11/29 vs. Fairport 5:30/7 PM
12/2 @ Orange 1/2:30 PM
12/9 @ Chagrin 1/2:30 PM
12/13 vs. MLK 6/7:30 PM
12/16 @ Geneva 1/2:30 PM
12/18 vs. Chardon 6/7:30 PM
12/20 vs. Beachwood 6/7:30 PM
12/23 @ Kirtland 1/2:30 PM moved to 12/30
12/28 vs. Madison TBA
12/30 vs. @ Kirtland 1/2:30 PM
1/6 vs. Akron East 3/3:30 PM (needs moved)
1/10 vs. West Geauga 6/7:30 PM
1/13 @ Wickliffe 1/2:30 PM
1/15 @ Smithville Classic- TBA
1/17 vs. Geneva 6/7:30 PM
1/20 @ Perry 1/2:30 PM
1/24 vs. Chagrin 6/7:30  PM
1/31 @ Beachwood 6/7:30 PM
2/3 vs. Orange 1/2:30 PM 
2/5 vs. Wickliffe 6/7:30 PM
2/7 @ West Geauga 6/7:30 PM
2/9 vs. Perry 6:00 PM

HMS GBB
 
1/10 @ Fairport
1/16 @ Orange
1/18 @ Perry
1/23 vs. Beachwood
1/25 @ Richmond Hts.
1/30 @ Chagrin
2/1 vs. Wickliffe
2/6 @ Independence
2/8 vs. Cuyahoga Hts.
2/13 vs. Kirtland
2/15 @ West Geauga
2/20 vs. Geneva
2/22 vs. Berkshire 
2/27 @ Cardinal
3/1 vs. Hawken
3/6 vs. Fairport
3/8-3/10 Tournaments
 
HHS WR
 
11/18 HOME SCRIMMAGE
11/25 @ Grand Valley (Scrimmage)
12/1 @ Lorain
12/2 @ Lorain
12/9 @ Cardinal
12/16 @ Laker Shaker
12/21 @ Riverside
12/29 @ Defiance
12/30 @ Defiance
1/5 HOME MEET
1/13 @ Westlake
1/18 HOME MEET
1/20 @ Howland
1/24 @ Lake Catholic
2/3 @ CVC TOURNAMENT (Hawken)
2/8 @ Lakeside 
2/16 HOME Meet
2/24 @ Lake Catholic Sectionals
3/2 @ Alliance Districts
3/3 @ Alliance Sistricts
3/8-3/10 State Meet in COLUMBUS
 
HMS WR

 

11/25 @ Grand Valley

12/2 @ Perry Quad 

12/9 @ West Branch 

12/21 @ Riverside (w/HHS) tentative 

1/6 HOME TOURNAMENT 

1/18 HOME MEET@ HHS with HHS tentative 

1/20 West G Tournament 

1/24 vs. West G, Cuy Hts 4:30 HOME 

1/31 @ Beachwood & Hawken 

2/7 @ Independence, Orange, Wickliffe 

2/8 @ Lakeside w/HHS and another school tentative 

2/14 vs. Perry, Berkshire, Kirtland 4;30 PM HOME 

2/21 @ Geneva, Cardinal, Chagrin

2/24 LEAGUE TOURNAMENT